Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Pro Mach, Inc. Disclaimer


This page may contain other proprietary notices and copyright information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE IS PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES, SO THE ABOVE EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

Information on this web site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information may be changed or updated without notice. Pro Mach, Inc. may also make improvements and/or changes in the products and/or the programs described in this information at any time without notice.

Pro Mach, Inc. does not want to receive confidential or proprietary information from you through our web site. Please note that any information or material sent to Pro Mach, Inc. will be deemed NOT to be confidential. By sending Pro Mach, Inc. any information or material, you grant Pro Mach, Inc. an unrestricted, irrevocable license to use, reproduce, display, perform, modify, transmit and distribute those materials or information, and you also agree that Pro Mach, Inc. is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques that you send us for any purpose.

Information Pro Mach, Inc. publishes on the World Wide Web may contain references or cross references to other products, programs and services that are not announced or available in your country. Such references do not imply that Pro Mach, Inc. intends to announce such products, programs or services in your country. Consult a Pro Mach, Inc. representative for information regarding the products, programs and services which may be available to you.

Pro Mach, Inc. makes no representations whatsoever about any other web site which you may access through this one. When you access a non-Pro Mach, Inc. web site, please understand that it is independent from Pro Mach, Inc. and that Pro Mach, Inc. has no control over the content on that web site. In addition, a link to a non-Pro Mach, Inc. web site does not mean that Pro Mach, Inc. endorses or accepts any responsibility for the content, or the use, of such web site. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses and other items of a destructive nature.

IN NO EVENT WILL PRO MACH, INC. BE LIABLE TO ANY PARTY FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL OR OTHER CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES FOR ANY USE OF THIS WEBSITE, OR ON ANY OTHER HYPERLINKED WEBSITE, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY LOST PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF PROGRAMS OR OTHER DATA ON YOUR INFORMATION HANDLING SYSTEM OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE ARE EXPRESSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

Furthermore, all information contained within this website is the property of Pro Mach, Inc. Copyright 2019.

Pro Mach, Inc. Privacy Policy


Pro Mach, Inc., and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, “ProMach,” “us,” or “we”) recognize the importance of data privacy and information security. This Privacy Policy states how ProMach collects, processes, and transfers any Personal Data relating to (i) our customers, vendors, suppliers, or similar business contacts, and (ii) individuals accessing websites or online services that are owned, leased, or maintained by ProMach, such as www.ProMachBuilt.com (collectively, the “Website”). ProMach will only process Personal Data consistent with this Privacy Policy, or the purpose for which it was collected and authorized by you.

Defining Personal Data

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, the term “Personal Data” means any information that relates to a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier and that is subject to, or afforded protection under, a data protection law, statute, or regulation. For example, Personal Data may include a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Personal Data We Collect and How We Use It

ProMach collects and uses the following, or similar, types of Personal Data in the course of our routine business operations:

Customer, Vendor, Suppliers, and Similar Business Contacts: ProMach may collect and process the following categories of Personal Data concerning our customers, vendors, suppliers, and similar business contacts: name and surname, contact details, job title, bank account details and financial information (including credit/income history), transaction history, business correspondence and communications, and criminal records. We process this information to facilitate routine and common business practices, such as those related to sales orders and management, promotion and quotation submitting, warranty management, credit collection, compliance with legal requirements, tax and accounting purposes, and defense or promotion of our interests and claims.

Website Users: ProMach collects Personal Data for the purpose of providing information or updates about ProMach or its products to individuals who visit the Website. We may also use Personal Data you submit (e.g., name, address, employer) for internal purposes including the administration of the Website and data analytics (as described in more detail below), for compliance with law or legal processes, to satisfy any of our contractual obligations, and to promote ProMach's legitimate interests, such as marketing and promotions.

Social Media Platforms: ProMach is engaged on social media platforms, and you may voluntarily choose to access these platforms, or otherwise follow our activities online. We will only collect the information that you voluntarily provide to us on these platforms, and such information is generally limited to names, online identifiers, email addresses, and other contact information. Please do not post any sensitive personal information, or other information that is considered private or confidential, on our publicly available social media platforms.

Consumer Inquiries & Communications: There may be other times that you provide ProMach information about yourself or others. For example, if you communicate with ProMach’s helpline or a sales representative, you may provide your Personal Data, such as contact data (e.g., name, address, telephone, email) and other Personal Data related to your communication (e.g., employer, consumer preferences, and interests). We will collect the Personal Data that we think is reasonably necessary to your inquiry or that is otherwise related to your communication. We will collect and retain such information in accordance with the purposes you provided it, and with our legitimate business interests.

Sources Who Provide Us Personal Data

The Personal Data that we collect and process on our customers, vendors, suppliers, and similar business contacts is primarily derived directly from the individual or from his/her business employer. For website users, we collect Personal Data that you choose to enter into, or provide simply by accessing, our Website. ProMach may also receive Personal Data from third-parties who provide services to us, such as trade shows, or mailing or other distribution list services.

The Purposes for Personal Data Processing

The categories of Personal Data we collect and purposes for which they are processed are as follows:

Complete a Transaction: You provide Personal Data to ProMach so we can provide you services and products or information pertaining to our services and products. Often, this transaction is governed by a binding contract and in order for ProMach to satisfy the terms and conditions of that contract, we need to collect, use, and retain, your Personal Data.

Contact Us: You may submit an inquiry or comment to ProMach along with your name and contact information (e.g., address, phone number, email address). ProMach uses this information for the purpose of replying to your inquiry.

Questionnaires and Surveys: ProMach may ask you to complete optional surveys and opinion polls for the purpose of obtaining your input relating to our present or planned products and their use. These surveys help ProMach to better meet your needs. In conducting these surveys, we may ask you to provide your name and contact information (e.g., address, phone number, email address).

Product Purchasing and Extended Warranty: If you purchase products from ProMach, we ask for your name and contact information (e.g., address, phone number, email address), shipping and billing information, and similar information to facilitate the order. You will also be asked to provide your credit card number and security code solely to our credit card processing vendor for purposes of payment. ProMach will not have access to, or store, your credit card information. You may also register certain ProMach products on our Website so we can provide information updates, accommodate your warranty, and for similar business purposes. Here, we will ask you for your name, contact details and product serial and code number of the products.

Locating a Distributor: If you use the Website to locate a nearby ProMach distributor, we will ask you for a location. Information about your location will be retained and analyzed for our own internal statistical business purposes.

Customer Updates: ProMach asks you to provide name and contact information (e.g., address, phone number, email address) so that updates to our products, safety data sheets, safety and other corporate information may be sent to you.

ProMach Account: If you create an account on a ProMach Website, we collect the account information that you submit, such as your name, email address, and log-in information. We also collect information regarding your orders through the account, such as your history of purchases.

Emails for Marketing Information: If you provide us with your email address and consent to receive marketing information, ProMach may send useful information about ProMach products, such as advertisements, videos, contests, rebates and e-newsletters to your email address.

Any Other Form of Contact Where You Submit Your Personal Data: You may provide us with your Personal Data in other ways, and we will handle any such Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Special Categories of Personal Data or Information on Children

ProMach does not ask for, and does not collect, special categories of Personal Data related to our customers, vendors, suppliers, or similar business contacts, or our Website users. Our website is not directed to individuals under the age of sixteen, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from such individuals. We may ask you to confirm that you have not and will not provide such information to us or in postings on the Website when you register with, or otherwise access, it. If we become aware that such information has been provided or posted on the Website, we will delete it from our records.

Sharing Your Personal Data

ProMach primarily uses Personal Data for our business and commercial purposes, and we do not sell or lease any Personal Data to any third-party for any purpose. ProMach may share or disclose your Personal Data within ProMach or to a third-party in the following circumstances:

Intra-Group: ProMach may share Personal Data about you within ProMach’s different offices and locations in order to provide you with services or to facilitate our own legitimate business interests.

Third-Party Service Providers: We will share your Personal Data with third-party service providers to help us provide services to you and process Personal Data on our behalf. For example, ProMach may retain a third-party to help us determine what marketing information you might find useful, or provide cloud storage services. We may disclose your Personal Data to consultants, advisors, and attorneys in the process of obtaining tax, legal advice, or other professional services. We may use a third-party service provider to process credit card information you submit.

Required Disclosures: We may be required to share Personal Data with courts, tribunals, opposing or other related parties to the proceedings and their professional advisors, in response to a court order, subpoena, civil discovery request, other legal process, or as otherwise required by law.

Legal Compliance and Protections: We may disclose Personal Data to courts, tribunals, opposing or other related parties to the proceedings and their professional advisors, when we believe disclosure is necessary to comply with the law or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ProMach, our users, or others. This may include exchanging Personal Data with other companies and organizations for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction.

Corporate Restructuring: We may share Personal Data in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of ProMach’s business or assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by ProMach or our Website users is among the assets transferred.

ProMach Does Not Sell Personal Data

We do not sell or rent personal information that we have collected or retain about you to any other third-party for any purpose. Accordingly, we do not offer individuals the ability to “opt-out” of the selling or renting of personal information because we do not engage in those practices.

Cookies, Automated Tracking, and Data Analytics

Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn how we use cookies, automated tracking tools, and data analytics, and your choices related to the programs.

Protecting Your Personal Data

ProMach will take reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data it collects from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. ProMach has put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the Personal Data it collects from loss and misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please note that despite our reasonable efforts, no security measure is ever perfect or impenetrable, so we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Data and you provide it to us at your own risk.

Third Party Websites

This Website contains links to other third-party websites. ProMach does not control and is not responsible for the operation of such sites. Please refer to the privacy policies of those other sites if you have questions about their privacy practices.

Data Retention

ProMach retains your Personal Data collected as reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the Personal Data was collected and to comply with legal obligations or for the establishment, exercise or defense of a legal claim.

For our customers, vendors, suppliers, and other business contacts, we retain your Personal Data for the duration needed to complete or facilitate our contract, agreement or engagement, and for a reasonable amount of time thereafter in accordance with our legitimate business needs and functions.

Transferring and Storing Personal Data

ProMach is a global company and primarily stores data within the United States of America. However, ProMach does not (at this time) participate in the U.S. Privacy Shield Program. In addition, due to the global nature of our operations, some of the recipients of your Personal Data, including different ProMach offices and our service providers, may be located outside the country of your residence, including in countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA), and these countries may not provide the same level of data protection as in your jurisdiction.

California Privacy Disclaimer

Pursuant to California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide Personal Data (as defined in the statute) to obtain products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once a calendar year, information about the Personal Data we shared, if any, with other businesses for marketing uses. ProMach does not, at any time, share your Personal Data with a third-party with whom we know or have reason to believe uses the Personal Data to undertake independent direct marketing.

Pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act, of 2018, as amended (CCPA), California residents may have certain data privacy rights, such as the right to be notified about what personal information categories we collect about you, and our intended use and purpose for collecting such personal information. You have the right to request access your personal information and, to the extent feasible, request that it be transmitted in certain forms and formats. You may have the right to request that we (and any applicable service provider) delete your personal information. You have the right to know whether we sell or disclose your personal information. For clarity purposes, ProMach does not sell your personal information, and we only disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You have the right not to be subject to discrimination for asserting your rights under the CCPA.

Nevada Privacy Disclaimer

Pursuant to Nevada law, a Nevada “consumer” (as the term is defined therein), may, at any time, submit a verified request through a designated request address to an “operator” directing the operator not to make any sale of his or her personal information that the operator has collected or will collect about the consumer. For clarity purposes, ProMach does not sell or exchange your personal information for monetary consideration to a third party for the third party to license or sell the information to additional persons or parties.

European Union (EU) Privacy Disclaimer

ProMach processes Personal Data in accordance with the legal bases set forth in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or EU Member State law. For example, our processing of Personal Data on individuals (as described above) is justified based on statutory provisions that (1) processing is based on the consent; (2) processing is necessary for ProMach’s legitimate interests as set out herein; (3) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party; and, (4) ProMach is required to comply with a legal or statutory obligation in the EU or a Member State. If you are in the EU or afforded protection under the GDPR, you may have certain rights with respect to the Personal Data. To the extent permitted by applicable data protection laws, you may access the Personal Data we hold about you; request that inaccurate, outdated, or no longer necessary information be corrected, erased, or restricted; and, request that we provide your Personal Data in a format that allows you to transfer it to another service provider. You also may withdraw your consent at any time where we are relying on your consent for the processing of your Personal Data. You may object to our processing of your Personal Data where that processing is based on our legitimate interest. You have the right to lodge a complaint with your competent data protection authority. ProMach transfers Personal Data outside the EU in accordance with our Global Intra-Group Data Transfer and Processing Agreement, standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission, or other approved safeguards (e.g., Privacy Shield, consent). If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us in accordance with the instructions provided below.

Privacy Policy Updates

If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date listed below. If we materially change this Privacy Policy in a way that impacts how we use or disclose your Personal Data, we will notify you directly or by prominently posting a notice of such changes before making them and by stating the effective date of the changes.

Modification Date

The Privacy Policy was last updated on October 31, 2019.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns with regard to this Privacy Policy, or you wish to exercise any rights described herein, please contact us at Privacy@ProMachBuilt.com or at +1 513-831-8778 or at:

Pro Mach, Inc.
Attn: Privacy Office
50 East Rivercenter Blvd., Suite 1800
Covington, KY 41011 U.S.